ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SABRINA - IMO 9240471

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:SABRINAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9240471Hits:1,082
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IJmuiden 31/05/2011. Sabrina. Home Port: St John's. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda. Build: 2002. Call Sign: V2OI2. 7406 gt. 10500 dwt. Owner: Sabrina Conship Gmbh - Germany. Manager: Intersee Schiffahrtsges - Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Rotterdam
IMO:9240471
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236654000
Callsign:ZDPA2
Former name(s):
- Sabrina (Until 2014 Sep 20)
- Scm Olympic (Until 2005 Mar)
- Sabrina (Until 2004 Aug 02)
- Msc Rades (Until 2004 Jul 14)
- Sabrina (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,643 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°19’58.61” N, 11°7’6.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.0kts, 76° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaab
Arrival:10th Dec 2018
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 19th, 16:00:22 UTCIpswich
2018 September 4th, 04:00:39 UTCDz Orn
2018 July 17th, 09:00:47 UTCPitea Via Gothenburg
2018 July 17th, 09:00:36 UTCPitea Via Skagen
2018 July 17th, 09:00:06 UTCPitea
2018 July 8th, 19:00:31 UTCEmden
2018 June 30th, 15:00:04 UTCNordenham
2018 June 24th, 21:00:05 UTCSetubal
2018 June 20th, 09:00:11 UTCMontoir
2018 June 10th, 06:00:59 UTCSillamae Estonia
More Of This Ship
ARA ROTTERDAM
© Marcus-S
ARA ROTTERDAM
© Machi
ARA ROTTERDAM
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,082 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!