ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eastern Wave - IMO 7116779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Eastern WaveAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7116779Hits:1,094
Location:Malacca, Malaysia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Liberia flag, built 1971, gross tons 14623,
in the strait of Malacca in 1975 from an acquired photo of Airfoto,
renamed United Wave 1980,
renamed United Cove 1981,
renamed Iran Fakori 1983
broken up at Alang 19.9.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Fakori
IMO:7116779
Former name(s):
- United Cove (Until 1983)
- United Wave (Until 1981)
- Eastern Wave (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,723 tons
Summer DWT:27,359 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IRAN FAKORI
© friendship
IRAN FAKORI
© friendship
Iran Fakori
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,094 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!