ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE MALEAS - IMO 7613026

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:CAPE MALEASAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:June 17, 1986IMO:7613026Hits:1,070
Location:Delfzijl, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 17-06-1986 at Delfzijl.
build 1977 by Mie Zosen K.K.at Yokkaichi.(172)
1977--Blue Saturn--????
1977--Pacific Seatrade--??
1977--Buyo--United Pacific Maritime Corp.Inc.--Monrovia.Lbr.
1979--Rada--United Pacific Maritime Corp.Inc.--Monrovia.Lbr.
1980--Apolina--Pioneer Ocean Carriers Inc.--Panama.Pan.
1981--Pagassitos Gulf--Pagassitos Gulf Shipping Co.Ltd--Piraeus.Grc.
1983--Cape Maleas--Pagassitos Gulf Shipping Co.Ltd--Piraeus.Grc.
1988--Cape Maleas--Seabeach Shipping Ltd.--Limassol.Cyp.
1999-Broken Up at Gadani Beach-India.
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Maleas
IMO:7613026
Former name(s):
- Rada (Until 1980)
- Pacific Seatrade (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,640 tons
Summer DWT:16,023 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cape Maleas
© Tomislav Raymondi
CAPE MALEAS
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,070 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!