ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TILL - IMO 9390381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:TILLAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:9390381Hits:567
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TILL laid up at Lübeck LMG 31.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Pelagic Express
IMO:9390381
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372804000
Callsign:HOSN
Former name(s):
- Till (Until 2014 Aug 26)
- Stella Maris (Until 2010 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,867 tons
Summer DWT:2,639 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°3’9.79” N, 79°31’41.23” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 79° (87°)
Destination:
Location:Providenciales Tci.
Arrival:13th Oct 2018
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 10:00:49 UTCMiami
2018 September 8th, 10:30:44 UTCProvidenciales Tch
2018 September 8th, 08:00:10 UTCProvidenciales Tci.
2018 September 4th, 18:00:21 UTCSea Trail
2018 July 15th, 16:00:58 UTCPort Everglades Fl.
2018 July 15th, 16:00:52 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2018 July 15th, 16:00:52 UTCPort Everglades Fl
2018 July 15th, 16:00:32 UTCPort Everglades Fl.
2018 July 15th, 16:00:31 UTCPort Everglades Fl.
2018 July 15th, 16:00:22 UTCPort Everglades Fl.
More Of This Ship
Pelagic Express
© Vladimir Knyaz
PELAGIC EXPRESS
© Captain Peter
PELAGIC EXPRESS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!