ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PALMAS - IMO 9273947

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:CAP PALMASAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9273947Hits:781
Location:Haifa, Israel
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CAP PALMAS at Haifa 24.05.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Easter Island
IMO:9273947
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005812
Callsign:V7HF6
Former name(s):
- Cap Palmas (Until 2014 Jul 22)
- Nyk Fantasia (Until 2005 Dec 05)
- Cap Palmas (Until 2003 Nov 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,709 tons
Summer DWT:33,891 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SPIL NIKEN
© Pak Agen
SPIL NIKEN
© shippingman
SPIL NIKEN
© shippingman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 781 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!