ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAGHILD - IMO 7389388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DAGHILDAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:7389388Hits:1,341
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials Kockums built 1974-BOLETTE 79-WORLD JOY 80-ANDRES BONIFACIO-aquired and scan from the old archive of M.Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Andres Bonifacio
IMO:7389388
Former name(s):
- World Joy (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:125,120 tons
Summer DWT:260,200 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!