ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COPPENAME - IMO 8807636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:COPPENAMEAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 31, 2011IMO:8807636Hits:1,798
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Port of registry: Willemstad
Callsign: PJYM
MMSI: 306862000
LOA: 109 m
Beam: 16.5 m
GT: 4666 tons
DWT: 4433 tons
Owner: Coppename Shiping CO
Built: 1991. Hayashikane Dockyard - Nagasaki. Yard nr. 966
Names: Coppename (1991), Sierra Nafria (2001) & Coppename (2008)
Location: Pobra do Caramiñal - Spain (Ship´s AIS position 31/1742 UTC May 31st 42-36.3N 008-55.8W
Vessel Identification
Name:Coppename
IMO:8807636
Flag:Curacao
MMSI:306862000
Callsign:PJYM
Former name(s):
- Sierra Nafria (Until 2008 Apr)
- Coppename (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,666 tons
Summer DWT:4,433 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Coppename
© Wil Weijsters
Coppename
© Wil Weijsters
COPPENAME
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!