ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Charlotte Bastian - IMO 7506974

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Charlotte BastianAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:June 09, 1986IMO:7506974Hits:1,139
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
the 09-06-1986 on River Eems.
build 1975 by VEB Schiffswerft "Neptun" at Rostock.(477)
1975-Joada--Nor.
1978-Mosel--??
1978-Charlotte Bastian--Pan
1982-Charlotte Bastian--Deu.
1986-Charlotte Bastian--Cyp.
1989-Clipper Atlantic--Cyp.
2001-Princess Sarah--Lbn.
2002-Mouklisa--Khm.
2003-Jana Star--Mng.
2003-Jana Star--Syr.
2004-Dalia--Syr.
2004-Captain Abboudeh--Syr.
2011-Broken Up
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Aboudi
IMO:7506974
Former name(s):
- Dalia (Until 2004 Sep)
- Mouklisa (Until 2003 Apr)
- Princess Sarah (Until 2002 Sep)
- Clipper Atlantic (Until 2001 Aug)
- Charlotte Bastian (Until 1989 Apr)
- Joada (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,157 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHARLOTTE BASTIAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CHARLOTTE BASTIAN
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
CAPTAIN ABOUDI
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,139 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!