ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA HONEST - IMO 9142100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malcolm Cranfield [View profile]Title:SEA HONESTAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:March 06, 2011IMO:9142100Hits:881
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
The 1997 built, Panama flagged, bulk carrier SEA HONEST, operated by Vera Denizcilik Ithalat of Istanbul, was photographed from New Brighton as she sailed from Liverpool bound for Dunkirk on 6th March 2011 after discharging a cargo of grain
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Honest
IMO:9142100
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352097000
Callsign:3FZQ6
Former name(s):
- Sea Honesty (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,429 tons
Summer DWT:28,564 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’44.47” N, 104°27’41.95” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 51° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Reclada
Arrival:4th May 2018
23:59:20 UTC
Last update:
7 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 4th, 23:59:20 UTCReclada
2018 April 22nd, 03:30:08 UTCSantos
2018 April 12th, 10:00:00 UTCRecalada
2018 March 30th, 01:00:47 UTCSantos
2017 August 6th, 17:30:07 UTCKafkas
2017 May 16th, 12:00:36 UTCOrder
2016 March 12th, 00:00:50 UTCSantos
2016 January 29th, 20:00:00 UTCVila De Conde
2015 December 15th, 07:00:01 UTCLa Coruna
2015 November 15th, 18:30:31 UTCBeaumont
More Of This Ship
FORZA
© martin klingsick
Sea Honest
© Robbie Cox
SEA HONEST
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!