ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EURO DISCOVERY - IMO 9360996

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Walter Maifarth [View profile]Title:EURO DISCOVERYAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:April 08, 2011IMO:9360996Hits:606
Location:Barcelona, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MS EURO DISCOVERY on April 8, 2011 in Barcelona
Vessel Identification
Name:Conmar Island
IMO:9360996
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210521000
Callsign:5BUK3
Former name(s):
- Euro Discovery (Until 2012 Dec)
- Wec Dali (Until 2009 Oct)
- Euro Discovery (Until 2008 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,032 tons
Summer DWT:9,002 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°55’0.74” N, 7°51’56.84” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 151° (305°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:26th May 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 15:00:51 UTCCuxhaven
2018 June 4th, 13:00:22 UTCDebrv
2018 May 11th, 21:00:53 UTCDebrv
2018 May 10th, 21:00:32 UTCDeham
2018 May 9th, 05:00:55 UTCDebrv
2018 May 7th, 20:00:50 UTCDeham
2018 May 4th, 06:00:07 UTCBeanr
2018 April 30th, 04:00:55 UTCLvrix
2018 April 27th, 04:00:32 UTCRuled
2018 April 20th, 02:00:32 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
Steen
© Hannes van Rijn
STEEN
© Ulf Kornfeld
Steen
© Lennart Rydberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!