ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Concordia Fjord - IMO 8128975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Concordia FjordAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:February 17, 1987IMO:8128975Hits:1,443
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
the 17-02-1987 on River Eems.
build 1983 by Moss Rosenberg Verft.at Moss.(200)
1983-Concordia Fjord--K/S.A/S Gas Traders.(C.Haaland)--Haugesund-Nor.
1990-Nyholm--K/S.A/S.Gas Traders--Haugesund-Nor.
1996-Zeebrugge--Kings castle Shipping Ltd.--Haugesund-Nor.
1996-Gas Med--High Seas Shipping & Trading Co.S.A.--Panama-Pan.
1996-Zeebrugge--Exmar Lux.S.A.--Luxembourg-Lux.
2002-Maharshi Dattatreya--Varun Shipping Co.Ltd.--Mumbai-Ind.
2009-Maharshi Dattatreya--VSC International Pte Ltd.Majuro-Mhl.
2011-in service
Vessel Identification
Name:Maharshi Dattatreya
IMO:8128975
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003732
Callsign:V7SW2
Former name(s):
- Zeebrugge (Until 2002 Nov 14)
- Gaz Med (Until 1997 Jun)
- Zeebrugge (Until 1996 Jan)
- Nyholm (Until 1996 Jan)
- Concordia Fjord (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:15,709 tons
Summer DWT:24,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Concordia Fjord
© Frits Olinga
Maharshi Dattatreya
© Gerolf Drebes
MAHARSHI DATTATREYA
© Geert van Kesteren
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,443 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!