ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAHA DEEPA - IMO 8128676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:MAHA DEEPAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:8128676Hits:1,270
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built by Verolme Estaleiros Reunidos do Brasil S.A. - Angra dos Reis (Brazil) in 1985
Berthed at COSAN´s Terminal loading cane sugar in bulk
Vessel Identification
Name:Maha Deepa
IMO:8128676
Former name(s):
- Astromar (Until 2007 Jan)
- Al Majeed (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,525 tons
Summer DWT:45,501 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTROMAR
© Yvon Perchoc
AL MAJEED
© bs1mrc
Astromar
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,270 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!