ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMB EDOUARD - IMO 9559690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CMB EDOUARDAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 29, 2011IMO:9559690Hits:393
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built by Jiangsu Zhenjiang Shipyard Co Ltd - Zhenjiang JS (China) in 2010 - www.investzj.gov.cn
Berthed at COSAN´s Terminal loading cane sugar in bulk
Vessel Identification
Name:Cmb Edouard
IMO:9559690
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477779400
Callsign:VRGX3
Former name(s):
- Shinyo Reward (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,846 tons
Summer DWT:32,648 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°16’12.37” N, 131°58’54.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.7kts, 191° (190°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Fky
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 months 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 22:00:42 UTCJp Fky
2018 April 15th, 08:00:31 UTCOsaka
2018 April 12th, 01:00:33 UTCJp Kga
2018 April 12th, 01:00:32 UTCJp Kga
2018 April 8th, 02:00:50 UTCKakogawa
2018 March 30th, 02:00:59 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 February 1st, 10:00:22 UTCSgsin-pebga
2017 July 26th, 07:00:10 UTCBr Rig
2017 June 24th, 22:00:29 UTCUshant Opl
2017 June 24th, 22:00:13 UTCUshant Opl
More Of This Ship
CMB Edouard
© Vladimir Knyaz
CMB Edouard
© vovashap
CMB Edouard
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!