ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAAM XALAPA - IMO 9121223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SAAM XALAPAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 08, 2011IMO:9121223Hits:393
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Ex-names: Maju 3; Saam Tuxpan
Built by: Donghai Shipyard - Shanghai in 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Saam Xalapa
IMO:9121223
MMSI:345030057
Callsign:HP950
Former name(s):
- Maju 3 (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:322 tons
Summer DWT:132 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAAM XALAPA
© Rogério Cordeiro
SAAM XALAPA
© CESAR T. NEVES
Saam Xalapa
© ingomar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 393 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!