ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR THETA - IMO 9266449

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:STAR THETAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:November 28, 2010IMO:9266449Hits:750
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built by Tsuneishi Heavy Industries (Cebu) Inc. - Balamban in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Star Theta
IMO:9266449
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003050
Callsign:V7OB2
Former name(s):
- J Duckling (Until 2007 Dec)
- Medi Sydney (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,054 tons
Summer DWT:52,425 tons
Length:182 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’39.12” S, 31°4’37.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 208° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Chengxi
Arrival:3rd Jul 2018
04:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 04:00:17 UTCChengxi
2018 June 30th, 15:00:02 UTCCjk Anchorage
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:45 UTCTaiwan
2018 April 2nd, 13:00:44 UTCTaiwan
2018 February 28th, 23:00:06 UTCBontang
2017 May 10th, 12:00:21 UTCLome
2017 April 11th, 14:30:25 UTCMa Jfl
2017 March 19th, 14:30:54 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 19th, 12:30:03 UTCJorf Lasfar
2017 March 8th, 17:30:02 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Star Theta
© Dennis Mortimer
Star Theta
© Snip
STAR THETA
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!