ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CRUX - IMO 9251080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CRUXAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2011IMO:9251080Hits:1,032
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Vessel Identification
Name:Crux
IMO:9251080
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249763000
Callsign:9HZX9
Former name(s):
- Fragrant Island (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,885 tons
Summer DWT:32,744 tons
Length:177 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°30’20.18” S, 48°44’15.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 114° (25°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:30th May 2018
01:00:36 UTC
Last update:
2 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 30th, 01:00:36 UTCGibraltar
2018 May 7th, 06:00:55 UTCRu Kzp
2018 March 30th, 12:00:02 UTCOrder_tunisia
2018 March 19th, 07:00:02 UTCMykolayiv
2018 March 11th, 12:00:59 UTCGabes
2018 March 1st, 06:00:59 UTCRavenna
2018 January 11th, 09:00:19 UTCNew Orleans
2017 December 26th, 19:30:57 UTCBaltimore
2017 December 12th, 02:30:06 UTCGibraltar
2017 November 11th, 11:11:35 UTCTrabzon
More Of This Ship
Crux
© foggy
Crux
© Robbie Cox
CRUX
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!