ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN DINA - IMO 8511720

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:QUEEN DINAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 26, 2011IMO:8511720Hits:964
Location:Rio Grande, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo by Marcelo Vieira
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira Amal
IMO:8511720
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312943000
Callsign:V3TZ2
Former name(s):
- Queen Dina (Until 2013 Mar)
- Delta Salus (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ocean Peace (Until 2007 Aug)
- J Auspices (Until 2005 Jan)
- Nego Nomis (Until 2001)
- J.emma (Until 1994 Sep)
- Bactazar (Until 1994 Mar)
- Matsumae (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,832 tons
Summer DWT:26,598 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
QUEEN DINA
© mara
QUEEN DINA
© Viktor
QUEEN DINA
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!