ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DARYA SHAKTI - IMO 9291078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:DARYA SHAKTIAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:November 28, 2010IMO:9291078Hits:385
Location:Santos, Brazil
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd. - Tamano, Okayama Pref. (Japan) in 2004
DWT: 56.600
Vessel Identification
Name:Great Amity
IMO:9291078
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477560400
Callsign:VRAF7
Former name(s):
- Darya Shakti (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,260 tons
Summer DWT:56,050 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°18’10.86” N, 133°16’48.36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 261° (259°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:10th Oct 2018
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:00:06 UTCCa Prr
2018 July 28th, 21:15:56 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 June 3rd, 03:30:12 UTCIn Hzr
2018 May 10th, 03:00:17 UTCIdsri
2017 September 17th, 09:30:22 UTCIn Bom
2017 May 9th, 13:00:53 UTCPenang
2017 April 11th, 12:00:04 UTCSingapore
2017 February 17th, 12:00:45 UTCSg Pebgc
2016 December 11th, 04:00:38 UTCTai Zhou
2016 November 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCAesp A
More Of This Ship
Darya Shakti
© Tomislav Raymondi
Darya Shakti
© Tomislav Raymondi
DARYA SHAKTI
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!