ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANL BINBURRA - IMO 9251846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ANL BINBURRAAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:9251846Hits:1,241
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ANL Binburra, ex Cap Spencer, ex Alianca Bahia, ex Kassandra, at Sulphur Point container terminal, Tauranga, 23/05/2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Miami Trader
IMO:9251846
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229441000
Callsign:9HA3330
Former name(s):
- Luna (Until 2013 May 15)
- Anl Binburra (Until 2013 Jan 10)
- Cap Spencer (Until 2008 Nov 25)
- Alianca Bahia (Until 2007 Sep 07)
- Kassandra (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,587 tons
Summer DWT:33,940 tons
Length:201 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
2°59’19.8” N, 104°38’53.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.9kts, 357° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:2nd Jul 2018
17:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:31 UTCMytpp
2018 July 1st, 15:00:15 UTCSgsin
2018 June 28th, 02:00:34 UTCThlch
2018 June 24th, 16:00:59 UTCSgsin
2018 May 15th, 20:00:58 UTCMytpp
2018 May 13th, 11:45:09 UTCSgsin
2018 May 10th, 11:00:41 UTCThlch
2018 May 7th, 21:00:33 UTCP34 Berth
2018 May 7th, 01:00:48 UTCMytpp
2018 March 26th, 09:00:45 UTCMytpp
More Of This Ship
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
Alianca Bahia
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,241 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!