ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW BARONESS - IMO 9117844

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:NEW BARONESSAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 23, 2011IMO:9117844Hits:916
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
New Baroness at berth 06, Tauranga, 23/05/2011

Vessel Identification
Name:Agatis
IMO:9117844
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355691000
Callsign:3FRN9
Former name(s):
- New Baroness (Until 2011 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,498 tons
Summer DWT:27,254 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kraken I
© dirk septer
Agatis
© hansfair
AGATIS
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 916 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!