ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PELICAN - IMO 7825514

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:PELICANAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:7825514Hits:709
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Pelican, a trailing suction hopper dredger, ex Stevin 5702, built 1979, dredging inside Tauranga harbour, 24/05/2011

Vessel Identification
Name:Pelican
IMO:7825514
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512179000
Callsign:ZMNL
Former name(s):
- Stevin 5702 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:942 tons
Summer DWT:1,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Timaru
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PELICAN
© m.a.r.t.i.n
PELICAN
© gwrdave
PELICAN
© gwrdave
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!