ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ACANTHUS - IMO 9189897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ACANTHUSAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9189897Hits:938
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Atlantic Acanthus, ex Atlantic Iris, loading kiwifruit at berth 02, Tauranga, 28/05/2011


Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Acanthus
IMO:9189897
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311054900
Callsign:C6ZG7
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Iris (Until 2011 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,649 tons
Summer DWT:11,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°49’37.36” N, 3°26’0.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 242° (240°)
Destination:
Location:Paramaribo
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
15:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 27th, 17:00:26 UTCPhiladelphia..
2018 August 21st, 06:00:15 UTCZacpt
2018 August 18th, 17:00:18 UTCEcgya
2018 August 11th, 06:00:47 UTCLas_palmas
2018 August 5th, 06:00:14 UTCEmden
2018 August 3rd, 07:00:14 UTCGdynia
2018 July 26th, 17:00:18 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 21st, 13:00:15 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 4th, 14:00:46 UTCZacpt
2018 June 8th, 08:00:32 UTCDurban
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© Andreas Hoppe
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© Andreas Hoppe
ATLANTIC ACANTHUS
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 938 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!