ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECO VANGUARD - IMO 9253404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:ECO VANGUARDAdded:May 31, 2011
Captured:May 28, 2011IMO:9253404Hits:513
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Eco Vanguard, ex Clipper Lak, ex Pacforest, unloading grain at berth 08, Tauranga, 28/05/2011


Vessel Identification
Name:Eco Vanguard
IMO:9253404
Flag:Malaysia
MMSI:533051800
Callsign:9MLI5
Former name(s):
- Clipper Lake (Until 2010 Apr)
- Pacforest (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,953 tons
Summer DWT:28,492 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Klang
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAN BINH 135
© martin klingsick
Clipper Lake
© Cody Williams
ECO VANGUARD
© U Beutekamp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!