ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HARRIER - IMO 9227819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Pratt [View profile]Title:HARRIERAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 24, 2011IMO:9227819Hits:1,009
Location:Tauranga, New Zealand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Harrier, ex Alam Mutiara, ex Ikan Suji, loading logs at berth 11, Tauranga, 24/05/2011



Vessel Identification
Name:Harrier
IMO:9227819
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002240
Callsign:V7HJ7
Former name(s):
- Alam Mutiara (Until 2005 Apr)
- Ikan Suji (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,986 tons
Summer DWT:50,296 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’5.44” N, 13°46’37.76” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 304° (326°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
12:00:17 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:14 UTCItpma
2018 August 25th, 08:00:09 UTCDz Orn
2018 August 14th, 07:00:19 UTCRu Nvs
2018 August 2nd, 19:00:01 UTCIttrs
2018 July 25th, 14:00:20 UTCRu Nvs
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:06 UTCGr Lav
2018 June 29th, 19:00:38 UTCOran_dz Orn
2018 June 17th, 20:00:03 UTCRu Nvs
2018 June 5th, 09:00:25 UTCIt Pma
2018 May 24th, 10:00:53 UTCGr Lav
More Of This Ship
Meraklis
© Russell Judge
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
Harrier
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,009 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!