ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AL MANSOUR - IMO 9228057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BR_Reef [View profile]Title:AL MANSOURAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9228057Hits:1,598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Delivered 16/10/2002 by Oshima SB; inbound to Newcastle NSW.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bangor
IMO:9228057
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:259767000
Callsign:LASY7
Former name(s):
- Al Mansour (Until 2012 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,889 tons
Summer DWT:72,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
0°31’18” N, 51°29’24.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 50° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Tt Pos
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 11:00:13 UTCUs Msy
2018 July 21st, 18:00:04 UTCBr Alu
2018 June 24th, 04:00:57 UTCUs Ude
2018 June 6th, 05:00:24 UTCBr Tmt
2018 March 13th, 12:00:38 UTCFazendinha
2018 March 10th, 14:00:55 UTCTrombetas
2018 March 7th, 16:00:42 UTCFazendinha
2018 February 10th, 12:00:48 UTCCorpus Christi
2018 January 14th, 08:00:31 UTCCorpus Christi Tx
2017 December 31st, 12:00:17 UTCBurnside Nola, Usa
More Of This Ship
BANGOR
© Anthony Legg
Bangor
© hansfair
Bangor
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!