ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONAU - IMO 9268851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:DONAUAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:9268851Hits:705
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on June 20, 2010. IMO 9268851. Ex-NAVITAS 2005. HANNA 2007-2008. Specs CLICK.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Donau
IMO:9268851
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305119000
Callsign:V2HS2
Former name(s):
- Hanna (Until 2008 Jun)
- Navitas (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,995 tons
Summer DWT:5,752 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°25’37.37” N, 14°31’59.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 113° (117°)
Destination:
Location:Izmir
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
12:00:16 UTC
Last update:
3 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 3rd, 12:45:11 UTCEmden
2018 May 22nd, 17:00:39 UTCAalborg
2018 May 15th, 22:15:29 UTCEllesmere
2018 May 11th, 00:45:04 UTCAvonmouth
2018 April 29th, 15:00:48 UTCLa Coruna
2018 April 19th, 06:30:32 UTCVijle
2018 April 15th, 21:00:37 UTCVirtsu
2018 April 14th, 05:00:08 UTCBekkeri
2018 April 8th, 15:00:55 UTCTau
2018 April 3rd, 09:00:54 UTCEllesmere
More Of This Ship
Longfjord
© Frits Olinga
LONGFJORD
© Walter Maifarth
LONGFJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!