ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA LONDON - IMO 9448308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:BELUGA LONDONAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 25, 2011IMO:9448308Hits:634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
This may be the last photos ship with this name. It is planned to rename it in the "HHL DURBAN"
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Richards Bay
IMO:9448308
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092455
Callsign:D5CU8
Former name(s):
- Beluga London (Until 2011 Nov 23)
- Beluga Passion (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,644 tons
Summer DWT:19,328 tons
Length:168 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°22’40.04” N, 32°23’1.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 94° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Algeciras Opl
Arrival:8th Sep 2018
02:30:30 UTC
Last update:
18 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 02:30:30 UTCAlgeciras Opl
2018 August 28th, 19:00:40 UTCRu Mmk
2018 June 24th, 05:00:31 UTCCn Xmn
2018 June 11th, 14:00:09 UTCAu Fre
2018 April 21st, 23:00:47 UTCSg Jur
2018 February 3rd, 22:00:50 UTCMalta
2018 February 3rd, 20:00:40 UTCValletta
2018 January 30th, 18:00:21 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 January 14th, 04:00:09 UTCDk Ebg
2018 January 7th, 21:00:14 UTCDe Ham
More Of This Ship
HHL RICHARDS BAY
© GORDON DALZELL
HHL RICHARDS BAY
© GORDON DALZELL
HHL RICHARDS BAY
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!