Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mina Cebi - IMO 7930058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jim Gallacher [View profile]Title:Mina CebiAdded:Feb 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Mina Cebi Bulk Carrier Built 9-1980, Builder NHI.
DWT 27310 GT 16383.
I believe this ship is now called Arizona Dream.

Picture taken at the Port of Oshawa on July 14th 2000.

IMO Added 7930058 Re-Named Dong Shun Ocean 6-2005
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Crown
Former name(s):
- Dong Shun Ocean (Until 2009 Jun)
- Emir (Until 2005 May)
- Arizona Dream (Until 2004 Feb)
- Arizone Dream (Until 2001 Jun 18)
- Mina Cebi (Until 2001 May)
- G.dost (Until 1995)
- Loretta V (Until 1991 Feb)
- Protector (Until 1988)
- El General (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,729 tons
Summer DWT:27,311 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
© bs1mrc
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!