ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FERTILITY 6 - IMO 9093268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:FERTILITY 6Added:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:January 17, 2011IMO:9093268Hits:1,269
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Fertility 6
Owner: Grandtex Shipping, Hong Kong - China.
Built: 1988.
8812 Gt. 7000 Dwt.
Loa. 134 m. Br. 20 m.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Kum Kang.
17/01-2011 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fertility 6
IMO:9093268
Former name(s):
- Kum Kang (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,812 tons
Summer DWT:7,000 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Panama Maritime Documentation Services
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,269 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!