ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALAYSIA - IMO 9169055

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MSC MALAYSIAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 17, 2003IMO:9169055Hits:1,385
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Launched 18/9/1998 as NORASIA SHEBA, Cyprus flag. Completed 11/1998. Renamed ADCL SHEBA in 2000, WARWICK in 2002 as a unit of the V-Ships group. Chartered to MSC as MSC MALAYSIA in 2003, purchased 2004 and renamed MSC ADRIANA, Panama flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Adriana
IMO:9169055
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215108000
Callsign:9HA2642
Former name(s):
- Msc Malaysia (Until 2004 Apr 27)
- Warwick (Until 2003 Mar 03)
- Adcl Sheba (Until 2002 Oct)
- Norasia Sheba (Until 2000 Sep 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:10.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°19’34.41” N, 34°38’35.17” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 197° (197°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:16th Dec 2018
03:00:24 UTC
Last update:
2 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 15:00:24 UTCIlhfa - Trali
2018 July 13th, 02:00:19 UTCTrali-tryar
2018 July 4th, 09:00:02 UTCGrpir-ilhfa
2018 June 29th, 03:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 12th, 08:00:32 UTCAshdod
2018 June 6th, 15:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2018 May 5th, 14:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 27th, 09:00:33 UTCAshdod
2018 April 14th, 23:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 April 2nd, 20:30:44 UTCAshdod
More Of This Ship
MSC ADRIANA
© Sushkov Oleg
MSC ADRIANA
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ADRIANA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!