ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SYDNEY - IMO 8908167

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MSC SYDNEYAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:January 09, 2004IMO:8908167Hits:1,764
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Launched 23/2/1990 as CONTSHIP SYDNEY for German owners. Completed 6/1990 as CONTSHIP IPSWICH. Renamed DIRECT CURRAWONG in 1995, CONTI SYDNEY in 1998, MSC SENEGAL in 1999, CONTI SYDNEY in 2001, MSC SYDNEY in 10/2003, CONTI SYDNEY in 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Conti Sydney
IMO:8908167
Former name(s):
- Msc Sydney (Until 2004 Oct)
- Conti Sydney (Until 2003 Oct)
- Msc Senegal (Until 2001 Feb)
- Conti Sydney (Until 1999)
- Direct Currawong (Until 1998 Oct)
- Contship Ipswich (Until 1995 Aug)
- Conti Sydney (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,236 tons
Summer DWT:23,596 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SENEGAL
© carlo martinelli
CONTI SYDNEY
© Gerolf Drebes
CONTI SYDNEY
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!