ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC NEDERLAND - IMO 8918954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MSC NEDERLANDAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2003IMO:8918954Hits:1,010
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ordered by USSR. Launched 27/6/1992 as VLADIVOSTOK SENATOR. Completed 11/1992. Renamed VLADIVOSTOK MARINER in 2002 and MSC NEDERLAND in 2003.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Nederland
IMO:8918954
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355254000
Callsign:HPMR
Former name(s):
- Vladivostok Mariner (Until 2003 Jan 29)
- Vladivostok Senator (Until 2002 Jun 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,600 tons
Length:237 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°22’22.91” N, 2°37’59.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 275° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
03:00:35 UTC
Last update:
59 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 06:45:13 UTCEslpa
2018 September 2nd, 20:15:15 UTCPtsie
2018 August 30th, 05:00:37 UTCFrleh
2018 August 28th, 10:00:10 UTCBeanr
2018 August 21st, 15:00:39 UTCLed
2018 August 14th, 22:00:41 UTCBeanr
2018 August 1st, 10:00:48 UTCConakry
2018 July 19th, 12:00:06 UTCEslpa
2018 July 17th, 05:40:43 UTCPtsie
2018 July 11th, 21:00:37 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
MSC NEDERLAND
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,010 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!