ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC BEIJING - IMO 9064750

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MSC BEIJINGAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:December 13, 2003IMO:9064750Hits:1,544
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
28892grt. A German-designed "Ecobox" type. Launched 8/7/1994 as TRADE COSMOS for Hong Kong registered owners. Completed 10/1994. Renamed RED SEA EXCELLENCE in 1995, TRADE COSMOS again in 1996. Chartered to MSC as MSC BEIJING in 2002. Purchased by MSC 2003, registered to Compania Naviera Beijing SA, Panama, and renamed MSC ELEONORA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Eleonora
IMO:9064750
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356167000
Callsign:HPVY
Former name(s):
- Msc Beijing (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 2002 Jul)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1996)
- Trade Cosmos (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:41,667 tons
Length:202 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°35’23.93” N, 23°49’17.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 114° (115°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
22:00:56 UTC
Last update:
1 day 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 13:00:38 UTCTrity
2018 September 3rd, 00:30:08 UTCRunvs
2018 August 23rd, 23:30:03 UTCGrpir
2018 August 19th, 13:00:15 UTCItgit
2018 August 14th, 11:00:34 UTCGrpir
2018 August 6th, 03:00:53 UTCRunvs
2018 July 16th, 11:30:33 UTCGrpir
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCRunvs>trtek
2018 June 19th, 14:00:38 UTCRocnd>runvs
2018 June 8th, 06:00:20 UTCItgit>grpir
More Of This Ship
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC ELEONORA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!