ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SORMOVSKIY - IMO 5150616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:cihan kasarci [View profile]Title:SORMOVSKIYAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:5150616Hits:1,509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
she is still nice looking...
Vessel Identification
Name:Sormovskiy
IMO:5150616
Former name(s):
- Rainbow 1 (Until 2000 Dec)
- Rainbow (Until 1997 Nov)
- Athos (Until 1997)
- Rainbow (Until 1997)
- Douro (Until 1982)
- Arosienne (Until 1977)
- Schulau (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:818 tons
Summer DWT:1,045 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCHULAU
© PWR
Douro
© simonwp
DOURO
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Northkehdinger on May 09, 2012 19:01 (6 years ago)
Hello Cihan
Very nice picture of this old lady. Thank you very much for sharing.

brgds
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!