ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALITVA - IMO 8899067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Nikonov [View profile]Title:KALITVAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:November 21, 2007IMO:8899067Hits:1,184
Location:Istanbul, Turkey
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo by agent.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitva
IMO:8899067
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273437050
Callsign:UFCD
Former name(s):
- Tall (Until 2003 Dec)
- Omskiy 3 (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:3,174 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KALITVA
© Tomasello Letterio
KALITVA
© Savitskiy Igor
Kalitva
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!