ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TROENSE MAERSK - IMO 8820004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:TROENSE MAERSKAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:8820004Hits:1,396
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex-MAERSK COLORADO. Built 1992 by Odense Staalskibsværft A/S, Lindo, yard no. 138. 16982gt, 21825dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Troense Maersk
IMO:8820004
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220156000
Callsign:OUVE2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Colorado (Until 2003 Feb)
- Clifford Maersk (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,982 tons
Summer DWT:21,825 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Troense
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TROENSE MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
TROENSE MAERSK
© Salvador de la Rubia
TROENSE MAERSK
© Juan G. Mata
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,396 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!