ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URGULL - IMO 8810190

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eddie Walker [View profile]Title:URGULLAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 12, 2011IMO:8810190Hits:971
Location:Vigo, Spain
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ex-ORIZON, HAWK I, ORIZON, 21 OKTOOBAR II. Built 1989 by Soc. Esercizio Cant SpA, Viareggio. 3351gt, 3202dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Cumanes
IMO:8810190
Flag:Honduras
MMSI:334533000
Callsign:HQWX4
Former name(s):
- Urgull (Until 2014 Oct)
- Orizon (Until 2006 Jul)
- Hawk I (Until 2005 Nov)
- Orizon (Until 1999 Apr)
- 21 Oktoobar Ii (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,351 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
21 OKTOOBAR II
© Yvon Perchoc
URGULL
© lappino
EL CUMANES
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!