ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tolya Komar - IMO 7119185

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adrian Ford [View profile]Title:Tolya KomarAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 03, 1996IMO:7119185Hits:921
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tolya Komar Russia
Built 1971
Neptun VEB Rostock yd # 326/1296
3608t gr 4687t dwt
105.00m x 15.70m x 6.80m
13.5kns

Renamed
Mickael M 1997
Star 1998
Mareg II 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Mareg Ii
IMO:7119185
Former name(s):
- Mickael M (Until 1999 Jul)
- Tolya Komar (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,718 tons
Summer DWT:4,687 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOLYA KOMAR
© René Beauchamp
TOLYA KOMAR
© Pascal RITEAU
Tolya Komar
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!