ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEPHIR - IMO 7009990

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:ZEPHIRAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:April 01, 1970IMO:7009990Hits:1,857
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship ZEPHIR passing Rendsburg/Kiel Canal westbound | Photo: 04/1970 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 7009990 | Call Sign: DIFZ | Flag: Germany/Hamburg |
GT 4.791 | NT 2.324 | dwt 7.435 | TEU 224 | Grain 376.440 ft³ |
Loa 116,70 m | Lpp 108,00 m | Br 17,32 m | Draught 7,50 m | Depth 9,91 m |
Engine: MaK-Diesel – 2.942 kW – 15,2 kn|
Shipbuilder: Orenstein & Koppel, Lübeck – Yard No. 667 – delivery 04/1970 |
Owner: Hugo Stinnes, Hamburg |
Historical data:
ZEPHIR (1970-1972)
STINNES ZEPHIR (1972-1988)
NOVSTEIN (1988-1990)
PAN LONG (1990-1991)
06.06.1991 collision off Hakata & sank 07.06.1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Pan Long
IMO:7009990
Former name(s):
- Stinnes Zephir (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,791 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STINNES ZEPHIR
© René Beauchamp
STINNES ZEPHIR
© Mike Griffiths
NOVSTEIN
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!