ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NASHVILLE - IMO 9304760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MAERSK NASHVILLEAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:September 20, 2009IMO:9304760Hits:1,011
Location:San Pedro, Ivory Coast
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Maersk Nashville departing from San Pedro, Ivory Coast
September 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Crystal Bay
IMO:9304760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092561
Callsign:D5FR9
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nashville (Until 2011 Dec)
- Crystal Bay (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Maersk Nashville (Until 2011 Nov 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,059 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°1’6” N, 79°50’27.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 113° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
11:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:41 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 17th, 12:30:47 UTCUspef
2018 August 6th, 17:30:30 UTCUsgpt
2018 August 3rd, 07:30:36 UTCUspef
2018 July 29th, 20:00:37 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 6th, 04:00:50 UTCUspef
2018 May 28th, 16:00:16 UTCUsgpt
2018 May 25th, 04:00:01 UTCUspef
2018 May 14th, 16:00:48 UTCUsgpt
2018 May 11th, 13:00:04 UTCUspef
More Of This Ship
Chiquita Trader
© Thomas Labash
MAERSK NASHVILLE
© Tim Becker
CRYSTAL BAY
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,011 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!