ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Marsopa - IMO 7809388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:MarsopaAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:November 02, 2009IMO:7809388Hits:607
Location:Dakar, Senegal
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Marsopa at Dakar, Senegal
November 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Marsopa
IMO:7809388
Former name(s):
- Ice Express (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,768 tons
Summer DWT:3,387 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ice Express
© Frits Olinga
Ice Express
© Frits Olinga
Marsopa
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!