ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WORLD BERMUDA - IMO 7372646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:WORLD BERMUDAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:7372646Hits:1,205
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
On sea trials IHI built 1974 Launched as WORLD MONARCH BU G.Beach 26-10-95 as MONA aquired and scan from theold archive of M. Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:Mona
IMO:7372646
Former name(s):
- World Bermuda (Until 1995 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:131,304 tons
Summer DWT:271,580 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
rd77 on Jun 06, 2011 07:35 (6 years ago)
Launched as WORLD MONARCH, completed as WORLD BERMUDA
1995: MONA
BU Gadani Beach 26.10.95
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!