ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SHENANDOAH - IMO 7374204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SHENANDOAHAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:7374204Hits:894
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
On sea trials Mitsui built 1974-SHENA 86-A ALAMDAR 93 scrapped- aquired and scan from old archive M.Mercantile Genova
Vessel Identification
Name:A.alamdar
IMO:7374204
Former name(s):
- Shena (Until 1993 Feb)
- Shenandoah (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,009 tons
Summer DWT:27,212 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!