ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TALASSA - IMO 9290787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:TALASSAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9290787Hits:2,647
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Talassa inbound Odessa port with assistance tug
1st name: CHOAPA flag / nationality: Liberia
owner: Doehle Peter Schiffahrts operator: CSAV
completion year: 2005 shipyard: China Shipbuilding Corp. Kaohsiung Shipyard, Taiwan yard / hull number: 824
engine design: SUL engine type: 10RTA96C
power output (KW): 54.946 maximum speed (Kn): 25,6
overall length (m): 275,8 overall beam (m): 40,1
maximum draught (m): 14 maximum TEU capacity: 5527
container capacity at 14t (TEU): 4200 reefer containers (TEU): 500 deadweight (ton): 67.970 gross tonnage (ton): 64.270 handling gear: None exname 1: MSC MALTA-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Talassa
IMO:9290787
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091213
Callsign:A8GA8
Former name(s):
- Msc Malta (Until 2010 Mar)
- Choapa (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,280 tons
Summer DWT:68,228 tons
Length:276 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’50.59” N, 121°53’43.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 283° (281°)
Destination:
Location:Karachi
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
23:00:51 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 23:00:51 UTCKarachi
2018 July 14th, 11:00:42 UTCSg Sin
2018 July 14th, 08:00:22 UTCSgsin Ebga
2018 June 30th, 23:00:06 UTCCntao
2018 May 24th, 08:30:31 UTCCh Sha
2018 April 29th, 21:30:17 UTCMundra
2018 April 15th, 22:30:31 UTCSgsin
2018 April 9th, 09:00:41 UTCCnngb
2018 March 31st, 22:00:30 UTCCntao
2018 March 2nd, 19:00:48 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
TALASSA
© Ships lover
Talassa
© Hannes van Rijn
TALASSA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!