ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EASTERN BAY - IMO 9143752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tina [View profile]Title:EASTERN BAYAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:May 03, 2011IMO:9143752Hits:493
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
arraving at Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Eastern Bay
IMO:9143752
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091013
Callsign:A8IO9
Former name(s):
- Eastern Express (Until 2005 Jul)
- Frost Express (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,917 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’19.93” N, 79°49’46.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
12.7kts, 43°
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:18th May 2018
05:00:59 UTC
Last update:
7 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 09:00:58 UTCParamaribo
2018 April 26th, 09:00:55 UTCParam>ma Tng
2018 April 26th, 09:00:51 UTCParam>ma Tng
2018 April 26th, 09:00:00 UTCParamaribo
2018 April 26th, 09:00:00 UTCParamaribo
2018 April 13th, 15:00:41 UTCFlushing
2018 April 11th, 15:45:42 UTCHamburg
2018 March 16th, 14:00:36 UTCPanama Canal
2018 March 13th, 09:00:44 UTCPointe A Pitre
2018 March 12th, 05:00:15 UTCFort-de-france
More Of This Ship
Eastern Bay
© fabianv
Eastern Bay
© fabianv
EASTERN BAY
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!