ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BORDAZURI - IMO 5095969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jennifer [View profile]Title:BORDAZURIAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:5095969Hits:1,410
Location:Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
(ex EASTBANK, Andrew Weir & Co Ltd, London)
Bordazuri Trading & Shipping Co Inc, Monrovia
5947grt, length 141.5m, beam 18.3m
Built: 1947 (Wm Doxford & Sons, Sunderland)
Liberian flag
New Waterway/Maassluis (1970 app)
Vessel Identification
Name:Makedonia Ii
IMO:5095969
Former name(s):
- Sierra (Until 1977)
- Pella (Until 1974)
- Bordazuri (Until 1972)
- Eastbank (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,928 tons
Summer DWT:9,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1947
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!