ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND VOYAGER - IMO 9183506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:erwin willemse [View profile]Title:GRAND VOYAGERAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9183506Hits:567
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 01/06/2011. Grand Voyager. Home Port: Madeira. Flag: Portugal. Build: 2000. Call Sign: CQNL. 24391 gt. 2352 dwt. Owner: Grand Celebration - Italy. Manager: Costa Crociere Spa - Italy.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chinese Taishan
IMO:9183506
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371521000
Callsign:3ECP6
Former name(s):
- Costa Voyager (Until 2014 Apr)
- Grand Voyager (Until 2011 Nov)
- Voyager (Until 2005 Dec)
- Olympia Voyager (Until 2004 May)
- Olympic Voyager (Until 2001 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,427 tons
Summer DWT:2,352 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°39’16.27” N, 121°30’6.29” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.5kts, 182° (303°)
Destination:
Location:Yt Cn
Arrival:2nd Oct 2018
01:00:32 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 13th, 08:30:20 UTCDlc Cn
2018 June 9th, 06:15:58 UTCJp Htd
2018 May 14th, 06:00:47 UTCMai Jp
2018 May 12th, 06:50:40 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 30th, 06:50:39 UTCSsb Jp
2018 April 27th, 16:00:22 UTCHtd Jp
2018 April 11th, 10:15:21 UTCShs Jp
2018 April 9th, 07:30:33 UTCDlc Cn
2018 April 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCHtd Jp
2018 March 31st, 08:00:45 UTCDalian
More Of This Ship
CHINESE TAISHAN
© GORDON DALZELL
COSTA VOYAGER
© Ninetto
CHINESE TAISHAN
© lappino
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!