ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ersel - IMO 8015568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Eugene [View profile]Title:ErselAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8015568Hits:985
Location:Kherson, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
GROSS TONNAGE 1.725 tons
Vessel Identification
Name:Ersel
IMO:8015568
Former name(s):
- Adi Iii (Until 2010 Aug)
- Gretta (Until 2009 Oct)
- Vaja (Until 2008 Jan)
- Jia He (Until 2006 Oct)
- United Star (Until 2003 Nov)
- Dongjin Smile (Until 2001)
- J.k.smart (Until 1998 Jun)
- J K Smart (Until 1998)
- Hwapyung Dongnam (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,059 tons
Summer DWT:3,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ersel
© Eugene
ADI III
© MAHMOUD SHD
GRETTA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 985 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!