ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARIBBEAN SEA - IMO 9348986

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Hoppe [View profile]Title:CARIBBEAN SEAAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:9348986Hits:468
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
arrival in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:9348986
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244523000
Callsign:PHNU
Former name(s):
- Ccni Caribe (Until 2010 Jan 22)
- Cma Cgm Santos (Until 2008 May 10)
- Caribbean Sea (Until 2007 Feb 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,017 tons
Summer DWT:23,896 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°32’47.14” N, 79°48’15.44” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Pa Mit
Arrival:17th Nov 2018
15:00:42 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:24 UTCCristobal
2018 September 1st, 18:00:02 UTCPa Pnm
2018 August 6th, 13:30:29 UTCCristobal
2018 August 5th, 05:00:30 UTCColon
2018 July 10th, 02:00:33 UTCCristobal
2018 July 9th, 05:00:27 UTCColon
2018 July 6th, 15:30:41 UTCJmkin
2018 May 23rd, 21:00:43 UTCCumar
2018 May 19th, 20:00:45 UTCMxver
2018 May 18th, 06:00:32 UTCMxatm
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Tina
CARIBBEAN SEA
© johnmary
CCNI CARIBE
© BraCom
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!