ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTOR - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:roar jensen [View profile]Title:ASTORAdded:Jun 01, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2011IMO:8506373Hits:508
Location:Honningsvag, Norway
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Honningsvag for the first time this year.
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons
Length:176 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°42’6.98” N, 12°36’9.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Copenhagen / Denmark
Arrival:26th May 2018
03:00:23 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 05:30:12 UTCBaltiysk/russia
2018 May 15th, 04:00:28 UTCGdansk/poland
2018 May 12th, 06:00:45 UTCHamburg/germany
2018 May 9th, 06:00:49 UTCList/germany
2018 May 8th, 02:30:36 UTCBremerhaven/germany
2018 April 29th, 12:00:29 UTCCowes / U.k
2018 April 28th, 05:30:13 UTCCobh/ireland
2018 April 27th, 09:30:33 UTCDublin/ireland
2018 April 25th, 05:00:36 UTCFoynes/ireland
2018 April 24th, 11:30:09 UTCGlengariff/ireland
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Gena Anfimov
ASTOR
© Gena Anfimov
ASTOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 508 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!